Check out Heacham Table Tennis League back-up website at    www.tabletennis365.com/heacham/

MATCH RESULTS FOR W/C MONDAY 12th February 2018


 
LEAGUE TABLE

COMBINATION Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 14 14 0 0 112
BT Victory 13 11 0 2 95
Adrians Allstars 13 9 0 4 78
Sedgeford Stars 14 6 0 8 56
Sedgeford Savages 13 4 1 8 52
Spivs Specials 14 1 1 12 33
Ringstead Raiders 14 2 0 12 24
           
NORMAL Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 5 5 0 0 44
BT Victory 5 5 0 0 43
Adrians Allstars 4 3 0 1 26
Spivs Specials 6 1 1 4 22
Sedgeford Stars 5 1 0 4 17
Sedgeford Savages 5 1 1 3 15
Ringstead Raiders 5 1 0 4 13
           
CHALLENGE Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 5 5 0 0 38
BT Victory 5 4 0 1 32
Sedgeford Savages 5 2 0 3 27
Adrians Allstars 5 3 0 2 26
Sedgeford Stars 5 3 0 2 22
Spivs Specials 5 0 0 5 10
Ringstead Raiders 6 1 0 5 7
         
SPECIAL Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 4 4 0 0 30
Adrians Allstars 4 3 0 1 26
BT Victory 3 2 0 1 20
Sedgeford Stars 4 2 0 2 17
Sedgeford Savages 3 1 0 2 10
Ringstead Raiders 3 0 0 3 4
Spivs Specials 3 0 0 3 1

PLAYERS AVERAGES
PLAYER TEAM P W L %
Malc Diggins Super Subs 7 7 0 100.0
Mick Ruffles BT Victory 5 5 0 100.0
Simon Rayner BT Victory 2 2 0 100.0
Mary-Ann Woodhouse BT Victory 26 24 2 92.3
Graham Keeley Hunnys Heroes 29 26 3 89.7
Ian Rix Sedgeford Savages 18 16 2 88.9
Ian Reynolds BT Victory 7 6 1 85.7
Rob Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 26 22 4 84.6
Tom Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 26 22 4 84.6
Mick Minns Adrians Allstars 6 5 1 83.3
Mike Cooper Super Subs 10 8 2 80.0
Charley Hammond Super Subs 15 11 4 73.3
Steve Hales BT Victory 26 19 7 73.1
Mike Nobes Adrians Allstars 25 17 8 68.0
Jim Race Spivs Specials 19 11 8 57.9
Adrian Evans Adrians Allstars 23 13 10 56.5
Stephen Jackson Spivs Specials 23 13 10 56.5
David Howell BT Victory 18 10 8 55.6
Mike Witley Sedgeford Stars 26 13 13 50.0
Vaughan Parker Super Subs 2 1 1 50.0
Paul Richardson Sedgeford Stars 26 10 16 38.5
Roger Pincott Ringstead Raiders 11 4 7 36.4
Benji Richardson Super Subs 6 2 4 33.3
Jim Pontin Super Subs 3 1 2 33.3
Kerry Smith Sedgeford Savages 25 8 17 32.0
Tim Race Spivs Specials 15 4 11 26.7
Paul Humeniuk Ringstead Raiders 21 5 16 23.8
John Marrow Sedgeford Savages 21 5 16 23.8
Mark Hipkin Ringstead Raiders 18 4 14 22.2
Dan Witley Sedgeford Stars 29 6 23 20.7
Stephen Stafford Ringstead Raiders 16 3 13 18.8
Mike Patterson Ringstead Raiders 1 0 1 0.0
Bob Richardson Super Subs 3 0 3 0.0
Eileen Needham Super Subs 6 0 6 0.0
Mike Wade Super Subs 6 0 6 0.0
Richard Hendricks Ringstead Raiders 9 0 9 0.0
Justin Mullins Ringstead Raiders 11 0 11 0.0
Chris Griggs Super Subs 11 0 11 0.0
Aaron Jackson Spivs Specials 12 0 12 0.0
Jeff Race Super Subs 13 0 13 0.0

MATCH RESULTS FOR W/C MONDAY 29th January 2018
2 PLAYER LEAGUE

LEAGUE TABLE

TEAMS (2 Player League) Played Won Drawn Lost Points
BT Victory 10 9 0 1 127
Adrians Allstars 10 8 0 2 98
Super Subs 10 7 0 3 90
Sedgeford Stars 10 5 0 5 66
Sedgeford Savages 10 5 0 5 64
Spivs Specials 10 3 0 7 62
Hunnys Heroes 10 1 0 9 47
Ringstead Raiders 10 2 0 8 46

PLAYERS AVERAGES

PLAYERS AVERAGES BASED ON ENDS WON AND LOST
NAME TEAM P W L Average
Mike Cooper Super Subs 12 12 0 100.0
Mike Cooper* Adrians Allstars 24 22 2 91.7
Mary-Ann Woodhouse BT Victory 60 54 6 90.0
Steve Hales BT Victory 48 40 8 83.3
Rob Yarrow* Adrians Allstars 6 5 1 83.3
Mick Minns Adrians Allstars 30 22 8 73.3
Jim Race Spivs Specials 30 21 9 70.0
Stephen Jackson Spivs Specials 36 25 11 69.4
David Woolley Super Subs 6 4 2 66.7
Charley Hammond Super Subs 60 38 22 63.3
Mike Patterson Ringstead Raiders 12 7 5 58.3
Tom Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 60 34 26 56.7
Adrian Evans Adrians Allstars 18 10 8 55.6
Malc Diggins Super Subs 18 9 9 50.0
Tim Race Spivs Specials 12 6 6 50.0
Roger Pincott Ringstead Raiders 12 6 6 50.0
Paul Richardson Sedgeford Stars 60 29 31 48.3
Mike Nobes Adrians Allstars 42 20 22 47.6
Kerry Smith Sedgeford Savages 48 22 26 45.8
John Marrow Sedgeford Savages 60 27 33 45.0
David Howell BT Victory 12 5 7 41.7
Eileen Needham Super Subs 24 8 16 33.3
Justin Mullins Ringstead Raiders 12 4 10 33.3
Dan Witley Sedgeford Stars 60 18 42 30.0
Steven Stafford Ringstead Raiders 24 7 17 29.2
Paul Humeniuk Ringstead Raiders 24 6 18 25.0
Mike Wade Sedgeford Super Subs 12 3 9 25.0
Mark Hipkin Ringstead Raiders 12 3 9 25.0
Richard Hendricks Ringstead Raiders 24 3 11 12.5
Alfie Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 60 7 53 11.7
Aaron Jackson Spivs Specials 24 2 22 8.3
Chris Griggs Spivs Specials 12 1 11 8.3
Jeff Race Spivs Specials 6 0 6 0.0
* Denotes a Super Sub playing for another team        

 

FIXTURES FOR 2017/18 SEASON

2 Player League

PLEASE NOTE FOLLOWING START TIMES

NORMAL LEAGUES PLEASE ARRIVE IN GOOD TIME TO ALL VENUES TO MAKE A PROMPT START AT 7.30PM

FOR THE TWO PLAYER LEAGUE BEING PLAYED IN HEACHAM PUBLIC HALL ON 7 MONDAY EVENINGS DURING THE SEASON PLEASE ARRIVE AS NEAR TO 7PM AS POSSIBLE TO HELP SET UP FOR A 7.30PM PROMPT START.

TEAM PLAYERS
Spivs Specials Jim Race,  Stephen Jackson, Chris Griggs, Aaron Jackson, Tim Race
Ringstead Raiders Richard Hendricks, Steven Stafford, Mark Hipkin, Roger Pincott, Mike Patterson, Paul Humeniuk, Justin Mullins
BT Victory Steve Hales, Mary-Ann Woodhouse, Joe Woodhouse, Andy King, Simon Rayner, Archie Rayner, Ben Andrews, Ian Reynolds, Mick Ruffles
Adrian's Allstars Adrian Evans, Mike Nobes,  Mick Minns,
Sedgeford Stars Mike Witley, Dan Witley, Paul Richardson
Sedgeford Savages Ian Rix, Kerry Smith, John Marrow
Hunny's Heroes Rob Yarrow, Tom Yarrow, Graham Keeley
Sedgeford Super Subs Mike Wade, Chris Woolley,
Super Subs Eileen Needham, Malc Diggins, Charley Hammond, Vaughan Parker, James Patterson, Mollie Patterson, Mike Cooper, Aaron Howell, Lewis Baldock, David Woolley, Alfie Yarrow, Phil Brown, Jeff Race

Top