Check out Heacham Table Tennis League back-up website at    www.tabletennis365.com/heacham/

MATCH RESULTS FOR W/C MONDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2017

LEAGUE TABLE
COMBINATION Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 2 2 0 0 17
BT Victory 2 2 0 0 16
Adrians Allstars 2 1 0 1 8
Sedgeford Stars 2 1 0 1 8
Spivs Specials 2 0 0 2 5
Sedgeford Savages 1 0 0 1 2
Ringstead Raiders 1 0 0 1 1
           
NORMAL Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Hunnys Heroes 1 1 0 0 10
BT Victory 1 1 0 0 8
Adrians Allstars 1 1 0 0 6
Spivs Specials 1 0 0 1 4
Sedgeford Savages 1 0 0 1 2
Ringstead Raiders 0 0 0 0 0
Sedgeford Stars 1 0 0 1 0
           
CHALLENGE Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Sedgeford Stars 1 1 0 0 8
BT Victory 1 1 0 0 8
Hunnys Heroes 1 1 0 0 7
Adrians Allstars 1 0 0 1 2
Spivs Specials 1 0 0 1 1
Ringstead Raiders 1 0 0 1 1
Sedgeford Savages 0 0 0 0 0
         
SPECIAL Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Spivs Specials 0 0 0 0 0
Adrians Allstars 0 0 0 0 0
Ringstead Raiders 0 0 0 0 0
Hunnys Heroes 0 0 0 0 0
Sedgeford Savages 0 0 0 0 0
Sedgeford Stars 0 0 0 0 0
BT Victory 0 0 0 0 0

PLAYERS AVERAGES

PLAYER TEAM P W L %
Graham Keeley Hunnys Heroes 5 5 0 100.0
Mary-Ann Woodhouse BT Victory 5 5 0 100.0
Simon Rayner BT Victory 2 2 0 100.0
Charley Hammond Super Subs 2 2 0 100.0
Rob Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 5 4 1 80.0
Tom Yarrow Hunnys Heroes 5 4 1 80.0
Mick Minns Adrians Allstars 5 4 1 80.0
Steve Hales BT Victory 3 2 1 66.7
Ian Reynolds BT Victory 3 2 1 66.7
Mike Cooper Super Subs 3 2 1 66.7
Paul Humeniuk Ringstead Raiders 2 1 1 50.0
David Howell BT Victory 2 1 1 50.0
Vaughan Parker Super Subs 2 1 1 50.0
Mike Nobes Adrians Allstars 5 2 3 40.0
Stephen Jackson Spivs Specials 5 2 3 40.0
Jim Race Spivs Specials 5 2 3 40.0
Mike Witley Sedgeford Stars 5 2 3 40.0
Adrian Evans Adrians Allstars 3 1 2 33.3
Dan Witley Sedgeford Stars 5 1 4 20.0
Richard Hendricks Ringstead Raiders 2 0 2 0.0
Mark Hipkin Ringstead Raiders 2 0 2 0.0
John Marrow Sedgeford Savages 3 0 3 0.0
Paul Richardson Sedgeford Stars 3 0 3 0.0
Mike Wade Super Subs 3 0 3 0.0
Aaron Jackson Spivs Specials 5 0 5 0.0

MATCH RESULTS FOR W/C MONDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2017
2 PLAYER LEAGUE

LEAGUE TABLE

TEAMS (2 Player League) Played Won Drawn Lost Points
BT Victory 2 2 0 0 23
Adrians Allstars 2 1 0 1 16
Ringstead Raiders 2 1 0 1 16
Sedgeford Stars 2 1 0 1 16
Super Subs 2 1 0 1 15
Spivs Specials 2 1 0 1 14
Hunnys Heroes 2 0 0 2 11
Sedgeford Savages 2 1 0 1 9

PLAYERS AVERAGES

PLAYERS AVERAGES BASED ON ENDS WON AND LOST

NAME

TEAM

P

W

L

Average

Tom Yarrow

Hunnys Heroes

12

10

2

83.3

Mick Minns

Adrians Allstars

12

9

3

75.0

Mary-Ann Woodhouse

BT Victory

12

9

3

75.0

Steve Hales

BT Victory

12

9

3

75.0

David Woolley

Super Subs

6

4

2

66.7

Mike Patterson

Ringstead Raiders

12

7

5

58.3

Jim Race

Spivs Specials

12

7

5

58.3

Charley Hammond

Super Subs

12

6

6

50.0

Paul Richardson

Sedgeford Stars

12

6

6

50.0

Stephen Jackson

Spivs Specials

12

6

6

50.0

Roger Pincott

Ringstead Raiders

12

6

6

50.0

Mike Nobes

Adrians Allstars

12

4

8

33.3

John Marrow

Sedgeford Savages

12

4

8

33.3

Dan Witley

Sedgeford Stars

12

4

8

33.3

Malc Diggins

Super Subs

6

2

4

33.3

Mike Wade

Sedgeford Savages

12

3

9

25.0

Alfie Yarrow

Hunnys Heroes

12

0

12

0.0

 

FIXTURES FOR 2017/18 SEASON

2 Player League

PLEASE NOTE FOLLOWING START TIMES

NORMAL LEAGUES PLEASE ARRIVE IN GOOD TIME TO ALL VENUES TO MAKE A PROMPT START AT 7.30PM

FOR THE TWO PLAYER LEAGUE BEING PLAYED IN HEACHAM PUBLIC HALL ON 7 MONDAY EVENINGS DURING THE SEASON PLEASE ARRIVE AS NEAR TO 7PM AS POSSIBLE TO HELP SET UP FOR A 7.30PM PROMPT START.

TEAM PLAYERS
Spivs Specials Jim Race, Jeff Race, Stephen Jackson, Chris Griggs, Aaron Jackson, Tim Race
Ringstead Raiders Richard Hendricks, Steven Stafford, Mark Hipkin, Roger Pincott, Mike Patterson, Paul Humeniuk, Justin Mullins
BT Victory Steve Hales, Mary-Ann Woodhouse, Joe Woodhouse, Andy King, Simon Rayner, Archie Rayner, Ben Andrews, Ian Reynolds, Mick Ruffles
Adrian's Allstars Adrian Evans, Mike Nobes,  Mick Minns,
Sedgeford Stars Mike Witley, Dan Witley, Paul Richardson
Sedgeford Savages Ian Rix, Kerry Smith, John Marrow
Hunny's Heroes Rob Yarrow, Tom Yarrow, Graham Keeley
Sedgeford Super Subs Mike Wade, Chris Woolley,
Super Subs Eileen Needham, Malc Diggins, Charley Hammond, Vaughan Parker, James Patterson, Mollie Patterson, Mike Cooper, Aaron Howell, Lewis Baldock, David Woolley, Alfie Yarrow, Phil Brown

Top